Best mid laners in the EBL
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Ruby, Partizan Sangal, mid, EBL, KDA · 1 role rank, 66.7 role standing, 34 games, and 7 more rows
Ruby (Partizan Sangal) is the best mid laner in the EBL in 2026, ranked on KDA, CS, damage and gold. Dehaste (Lupus Esports) and Lagolinas (Lenovo Legion Honvéd) are next.
Interpreted asEBL mid laners who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 8 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby | Partizan Sangal | 1 | mid | 8 | KDA | 7.9 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 57.8 | 28.6 | 6 | CS/min | 8.3 | 42.9 | 5 | gold diff @15 | 934.0 | 100.0 | 1 | DMG/min | 900.4 | 100.0 | 1 | damage share | 23.6 | 28.6 | 6 |
| Dehaste | Lupus Esports | 1 | mid | 8 | KDA | 2.5 | 28.6 | 6 | KP % | 59.2 | 71.4 | 3 | CS/min | 8.7 | 71.4 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 183.5 | 57.1 | 4 | DMG/min | 868.3 | 85.7 | 2 | damage share | 27.1 | 85.7 | 2 |
| Lagolinas | Lenovo Legion Honvéd | 3 | mid | 8 | KDA | 3.2 | 42.9 | 5 | KP % | 65.4 | 100.0 | 1 | CS/min | 8.1 | 14.3 | 7 | gold diff @15 | 306.5 | 85.7 | 2 | DMG/min | 798.1 | 71.4 | 3 | damage share | 26.3 | 71.4 | 3 |
| FSZ | Magaza Esports | 3 | mid | 8 | KDA | 4.2 | 71.4 | 3 | KP % | 59.2 | 57.1 | 4 | CS/min | 8.7 | 85.7 | 2 | gold diff @15 | 211.2 | 71.4 | 3 | DMG/min | 731.4 | 42.9 | 5 | damage share | 24.8 | 57.1 | 4 |
| VeRu | Lupus Esports | 5 | mid | 8 | KDA | 2.3 | 0.0 | 8 | KP % | 61.5 | 85.7 | 2 | CS/min | 8.5 | 57.1 | 4 | gold diff @15 | -114.8 | 28.6 | 6 | DMG/min | 749.5 | 57.1 | 4 | damage share | 27.3 | 100.0 | 1 |
| Kryzik | The Secret Club | 6 | mid | 8 | KDA | 4.8 | 85.7 | 2 | KP % | 55.0 | 0.0 | 8 | CS/min | 8.9 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | 116.2 | 42.9 | 5 | DMG/min | 730.9 | 28.6 | 6 | damage share | 24.0 | 42.9 | 5 |
| CROmpir | RLX Esports | 7 | mid | 8 | KDA | 2.3 | 14.3 | 7 | KP % | 58.1 | 42.9 | 5 | CS/min | 8.2 | 28.6 | 6 | gold diff @15 | -310.2 | 0.0 | 8 | DMG/min | 705.7 | 14.3 | 7 | damage share | 22.7 | 0.0 | 8 |
| Robi | SPIKE Syndicate | 7 | mid | 8 | KDA | 3.3 | 57.1 | 4 | KP % | 56.8 | 14.3 | 7 | CS/min | 8.1 | 0.0 | 8 | gold diff @15 | -302.5 | 14.3 | 7 | DMG/min | 688.8 | 0.0 | 8 | damage share | 23.0 | 14.3 | 7 |
outdrafted.lol