Best supports in the LFL
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Piero, Solary, sup, LFL, KDA · 1 role rank, 83.3 role standing, 54 games, and 8 more rows
Piero (Solary) is the best support in the LFL in 2026, ranked on KDA, vision and wards. Targamas (French Flair) and Zoelys (Galions) are next.
Interpreted asLFL supports who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 9 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piero | Solary | 1 | sup | 9 | KDA | 4.6 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 70.5 | 37.5 | 6 | gold diff @15 | 103.0 | 75.0 | 3 | vision score | 147.2 | 100.0 | 1 | wards placed | 69.0 | 100.0 | 1 | wards killed | 17.2 | 87.5 | 2 |
| Targamas | French Flair | 2 | sup | 9 | KDA | 4.2 | 75.0 | 3 | KP % | 71.3 | 62.5 | 4 | gold diff @15 | 126.2 | 87.5 | 2 | vision score | 142.5 | 87.5 | 2 | wards placed | 60.9 | 62.5 | 4 | wards killed | 17.4 | 100.0 | 1 |
| Zoelys | Galions | 3 | sup | 9 | KDA | 4.6 | 87.5 | 2 | KP % | 74.8 | 87.5 | 2 | gold diff @15 | 309.9 | 100.0 | 1 | vision score | 124.5 | 25.0 | 7 | wards placed | 54.7 | 12.5 | 8 | wards killed | 15.4 | 75.0 | 3 |
| Prime | Karmine Corp Blue | 4 | sup | 9 | KDA | 4.0 | 62.5 | 4 | KP % | 71.5 | 75.0 | 3 | gold diff @15 | -29.8 | 37.5 | 6 | vision score | 132.1 | 50.0 | 5 | wards placed | 57.8 | 37.5 | 6 | wards killed | 14.4 | 62.5 | 4 |
| Thomas | TLN Pirates | 5 | sup | 9 | KDA | 3.3 | 37.5 | 6 | KP % | 78.6 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | -126.7 | 0.0 | 9 | vision score | 137.3 | 62.5 | 4 | wards placed | 66.0 | 87.5 | 2 | wards killed | 13.4 | 12.5 | 8 |
| Dekap | Vitality.Bee | 6 | sup | 9 | KDA | 3.0 | 25.0 | 7 | KP % | 67.2 | 12.5 | 8 | gold diff @15 | 35.2 | 62.5 | 4 | vision score | 137.8 | 75.0 | 3 | wards placed | 60.2 | 50.0 | 5 | wards killed | 13.9 | 37.5 | 6 |
| Steeelback | Skillcamp | 7 | sup | 9 | KDA | 3.4 | 50.0 | 5 | KP % | 68.7 | 25.0 | 7 | gold diff @15 | -118.7 | 12.5 | 8 | vision score | 126.4 | 37.5 | 6 | wards placed | 61.0 | 75.0 | 3 | wards killed | 11.6 | 0.0 | 9 |
| whiteinn | Ici Japon Corp. Esport | 8 | sup | 9 | KDA | 2.5 | 12.5 | 8 | KP % | 70.9 | 50.0 | 5 | gold diff @15 | 18.3 | 50.0 | 5 | vision score | 122.5 | 12.5 | 8 | wards placed | 57.1 | 25.0 | 7 | wards killed | 13.6 | 25.0 | 7 |
| Riippp | ZYB Esport | 9 | sup | 9 | KDA | 1.9 | 0.0 | 9 | KP % | 62.2 | 0.0 | 9 | gold diff @15 | -49.6 | 25.0 | 7 | vision score | 119.6 | 0.0 | 9 | wards placed | 53.5 | 0.0 | 9 | wards killed | 14.2 | 50.0 | 5 |
outdrafted.lol