Who is better, Faker or Chovy
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Computed over Faker's games.
Faker · 62.6% win rate, 3.2 KDA, 3.6 avg kills, 3.2 avg deaths, 6.5 avg assists
Faker in 2026: 62.6% win rate, 3.2 KDA, 3.6 kills per game, 3.2 deaths per game, 6.5 assists per game.
Receipt, 155 rows
| DATE | LG | TM | OPP | W/L | K | D | AST | POS | CHAMP | CS | VIS | LEN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12/26 | LCK | T1 | Hanwha Life Esports | L | 1 | 4 | 0 | Azir | 281 | 39 | 29:48 | |
| 9/12/26 | LCK | T1 | Hanwha Life Esports | W | 10 | 4 | 5 | Akali | 250 | 38 | 31:59 | |
| 9/12/26 | LCK | T1 | Hanwha Life Esports | L | 2 | 4 | 1 | Syndra | 281 | 54 | 29:59 | |
| 9/12/26 | LCK | T1 | Hanwha Life Esports | L | 2 | 4 | 8 | Orianna | 449 | 89 | 48:09 | |
| 9/6/26 | LCK | T1 | Dplus Kia | W | 0 | 3 | 12 | Galio | 294 | 26 | 31:24 | |
| 9/6/26 | LCK | T1 | Dplus Kia | W | 11 | 3 | 10 | Locke | 322 | 62 | 39:47 | |
| 9/6/26 | LCK | T1 | Dplus Kia | L | 1 | 5 | 7 | Anivia | 270 | 38 | 31:13 | |
| 9/6/26 | LCK | T1 | Dplus Kia | W | 2 | 1 | 5 | Cassiopeia | 381 | 90 | 42:42 | |
| 9/2/26 | LCK | T1 | Hanwha Life Esports | L | 0 | 2 | 8 | Lissandra | 271 | 36 | 27:56 | |
| 9/2/26 | LCK | T1 | Hanwha Life Esports | L | 1 | 4 | 6 | Orianna | 244 | 29 | 27:23 |
Computed over Chovy's games.
Chovy · 72.7% win rate, 5.5 KDA, 4.2 avg kills, 2.0 avg deaths, 7.0 avg assists
Chovy in 2026: 72.7% win rate, 5.5 KDA, 4.2 kills per game, 2.0 deaths per game, 7.0 assists per game.
Receipt, 128 rows
| DATE | LG | TM | OPP | W/L | K | D | AST | POS | CHAMP | CS | VIS | LEN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/13/26 | LCK | Gen.G | Hanwha Life Esports | W | 4 | 1 | 5 | Viktor | 267 | 28 | 28:01 | |
| 9/13/26 | LCK | Gen.G | Hanwha Life Esports | W | 1 | 0 | 6 | Sylas | 286 | 36 | 26:56 | |
| 9/13/26 | LCK | Gen.G | Hanwha Life Esports | W | 3 | 1 | 15 | Lissandra | 327 | 49 | 31:04 | |
| 9/13/26 | LCK | Gen.G | Hanwha Life Esports | L | 2 | 3 | 3 | Ryze | 347 | 74 | 38:45 | |
| 9/5/26 | LCK | Gen.G | Hanwha Life Esports | W | 7 | 1 | 12 | Vex | 246 | 45 | 26:59 | |
| 9/5/26 | LCK | Gen.G | Hanwha Life Esports | W | 10 | 1 | 6 | Akali | 333 | 46 | 31:15 | |
| 9/5/26 | LCK | Gen.G | Hanwha Life Esports | W | 13 | 4 | 7 | Locke | 393 | 93 | 45:38 | |
| 9/5/26 | LCK | Gen.G | Hanwha Life Esports | L | 2 | 4 | 2 | Ryze | 402 | 99 | 39:15 | |
| 9/1/26 | LCK | Gen.G | KT Rolster | W | 4 | 0 | 11 | Syndra | 342 | 46 | 28:29 | |
| 9/1/26 | LCK | Gen.G | KT Rolster | W | 4 | 0 | 4 | Akali | 341 | 60 | 32:56 |
outdrafted.lol