outdrafted.lol

Worlds 2026 · Crystal Ball · Champions · 50 pts

Which champion will have the highest Win Rate (min 5 games played)?

Our pick

Camille: a 69% win rate (27-12), the best of any champion the Worlds teams picked 14 or more times on patches 16.16–16.17.

69%Win rate
27-12Record
39Picks
13%Pick rate
Win rate

Worlds teams · patches 16.16–16.17 · picked 14+ times in 290 games

ChampionWin rateRecordPicksPick rate
Camille69%27-123913%
Ashe69%35-165118%
Qiyana63%22-133512%
Sivir62%15-9248%
Akali62%23-143713%
Lee Sin62%31-195017%
Gwen61%11-7186%
Lulu60%38-256322%
Trundle60%21-143512%
Leona60%12-8207%
Ask about Camille
The Crystal Ball · every pick

Champions3 questions · 150 pts

  1. 50Which champion will have the highest Presence (pct of games picked or banned) across all drafts?Cassiopeia90% presence
  2. 50Which champion will have the highest Win Rate (min 5 games played)?Camille69% win rate
  3. 50Which champion will have the highest average Deaths per Game (min 5 games played)?Rell4.19 deaths a game

Players4 questions · 250 pts

  1. 50Which pro will finish with the highest average KDA?Knight6.14 KDA vs Worlds teams
  2. 50Which pro will finish with the highest average Damage per Game?Peyz29,410 damage a game vs Worlds teams
  3. 50Which pro will finish with the highest average Kill Participation ((Kills + Assists) / Team Kills)?JoJo78.2% kill participation vs Worlds teams
  4. 100Peyz vs Gumayusi: Who will finish with more total Kills?Peyz5.95 kills a game

Event9 questions · 550 pts

  1. 100Will Faker reach 700 career Worlds Kills this year?No84 kills needed
  2. 100Will Teemo be picked at least once?No2.5% chance at Worlds
  3. 50How many unique champions will be picked?100–104104 champions expected
  4. 50Will more games finish before or after the 32 minute mark?Before50.7% before 32:00
  5. 50Will we see any pro get at least 15 kills in a single game?Yes93% chance at Worlds
  6. 50Will we see any pro reach a Creep Score (CS) of at least 450 in a single game?Yes>99% chance at Worlds
  7. 50What will be the role of the Finals MVP winner?Mid23% chance
  8. 50How many different regions will be represented in Knockouts?442% likeliest
  9. 50Will a team from LCS reach Knockouts?Yes56% chance

Teams2 questions · 100 pts

  1. 50Which team will place higher: HLE or T1?Hanwha Life Esports18% title chance
  2. 50Which team will win the shortest game (duration)?Hanwha Life Esports9 wins inside 26:00

A question about any of these players or teams? Ask here.