Best mid laners in the AL
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Sayn, FN Esports, mid, AL, CS/min · 1 role rank, 88.5 role standing, 41 games, and 13 more rows
Sayn (FN Esports) is the best mid laner in Arabian League in 2026, ranked on KDA, CS, damage and gold. Random (Disruptors) and Koussay (BAAM Esports) are next.
Interpreted asAL mid laners who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 14 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sayn | FN Esports | 1 | mid | 14 | KDA | 4.4 | 84.6 | 3 | KP % | 64.7 | 53.8 | 7 | CS/min | 9.7 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | 700.0 | 100.0 | 1 | DMG/min | 1020.0 | 100.0 | 1 | damage share | 29.3 | 92.3 | 2 |
| Random | Disruptors | 2 | mid | 14 | KDA | 4.2 | 69.2 | 5 | KP % | 67.9 | 92.3 | 2 | CS/min | 9.4 | 84.6 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 462.8 | 84.6 | 3 | DMG/min | 928.7 | 92.3 | 2 | damage share | 28.0 | 84.6 | 3 |
| Koussay | BAAM Esports | 3 | mid | 14 | KDA | 5.0 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 68.4 | 100.0 | 1 | CS/min | 9.4 | 76.9 | 4 | gold diff @15 | 165.5 | 61.5 | 6 | DMG/min | 703.4 | 15.4 | 12 | damage share | 24.7 | 46.2 | 8 |
| Giyuu | Anubis Gaming | 3 | mid | 14 | KDA | 5.0 | 92.3 | 2 | KP % | 56.6 | 7.7 | 13 | CS/min | 9.4 | 92.3 | 2 | gold diff @15 | 677.9 | 92.3 | 2 | DMG/min | 836.0 | 76.9 | 4 | damage share | 24.7 | 38.5 | 9 |
| c0st0m | 3BL Esports | 5 | mid | 14 | KDA | 3.3 | 38.5 | 9 | KP % | 64.2 | 46.2 | 8 | CS/min | 8.3 | 38.5 | 9 | gold diff @15 | 171.1 | 69.2 | 5 | DMG/min | 910.0 | 84.6 | 3 | damage share | 29.5 | 100.0 | 1 |
| Warner | BAAM Esports | 6 | mid | 14 | KDA | 3.7 | 61.5 | 6 | KP % | 65.0 | 61.5 | 6 | CS/min | 8.8 | 53.8 | 7 | gold diff @15 | 88.3 | 53.8 | 7 | DMG/min | 815.6 | 69.2 | 5 | damage share | 25.3 | 61.5 | 6 |
| VAEII | JSK Esports | 7 | mid | 14 | KDA | 4.3 | 76.9 | 4 | KP % | 65.4 | 69.2 | 5 | CS/min | 7.9 | 0.0 | 14 | gold diff @15 | 335.6 | 76.9 | 4 | DMG/min | 763.3 | 61.5 | 6 | damage share | 25.8 | 69.2 | 5 |
| Deceiving | 3BL Esports | 8 | mid | 14 | KDA | 2.3 | 0.0 | 14 | KP % | 66.0 | 76.9 | 4 | CS/min | 8.8 | 61.5 | 6 | gold diff @15 | -134.6 | 38.5 | 9 | DMG/min | 719.6 | 38.5 | 9 | damage share | 27.1 | 76.9 | 4 |
| Soufiane | GnG Amazigh | 9 | mid | 14 | KDA | 3.4 | 46.2 | 8 | KP % | 60.7 | 38.5 | 9 | CS/min | 8.9 | 69.2 | 5 | gold diff @15 | -343.9 | 15.4 | 12 | DMG/min | 727.1 | 53.8 | 7 | damage share | 24.1 | 23.1 | 11 |
| Akashi | Pyramid IV Esports | 10 | mid | 14 | KDA | 3.5 | 53.8 | 7 | KP % | 59.1 | 23.1 | 11 | CS/min | 8.6 | 46.2 | 8 | gold diff @15 | -63.5 | 46.2 | 8 | DMG/min | 715.5 | 30.8 | 10 | damage share | 22.9 | 7.7 | 13 |
outdrafted.lol