Best mid laners in the CD
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Namiru, paiN Gaming Academy, mid, CD, KP % · 1 role rank, 77.8 role standing, 47 games, and 9 more rows
Namiru (paiN Gaming Academy) is the best mid laner in Circuito Desafiante in 2026, ranked on KDA, CS, damage and gold. Pilot (Ei Nerd Esports) and Kisee (Estral Esports) are next.
Interpreted asCD mid laners who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 10 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namiru | paiN Gaming Academy | 1 | mid | 10 | KDA | 3.9 | 33.3 | 7 | KP % | 70.3 | 100.0 | 1 | CS/min | 8.9 | 88.9 | 2 | gold diff @15 | 210.1 | 88.9 | 2 | DMG/min | 732.5 | 66.7 | 4 | damage share | 26.8 | 88.9 | 2 |
| Pilot | Ei Nerd Esports | 2 | mid | 10 | KDA | 4.9 | 88.9 | 2 | KP % | 69.7 | 88.9 | 2 | CS/min | 8.6 | 55.6 | 5 | gold diff @15 | 69.5 | 66.7 | 4 | DMG/min | 689.9 | 44.4 | 6 | damage share | 26.8 | 77.8 | 3 |
| Kisee | Estral Esports | 3 | mid | 10 | KDA | 4.5 | 77.8 | 3 | KP % | 59.2 | 0.0 | 10 | CS/min | 9.0 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | 462.3 | 100.0 | 1 | DMG/min | 829.7 | 88.9 | 2 | damage share | 25.5 | 44.4 | 6 |
| Qats | Vivo Keyd Stars Academy | 4 | mid | 10 | KDA | 3.9 | 44.4 | 6 | KP % | 67.8 | 55.6 | 5 | CS/min | 8.8 | 77.8 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 79.2 | 77.8 | 3 | DMG/min | 719.9 | 55.6 | 5 | damage share | 25.8 | 66.7 | 4 |
| Coxinha748 | Invokers | 5 | mid | 10 | KDA | 4.0 | 55.6 | 5 | KP % | 68.3 | 77.8 | 3 | CS/min | 8.1 | 0.0 | 10 | gold diff @15 | -96.8 | 22.2 | 8 | DMG/min | 839.2 | 100.0 | 1 | damage share | 28.4 | 100.0 | 1 |
| random | Team Solid | 6 | mid | 10 | KDA | 3.2 | 22.2 | 8 | KP % | 64.8 | 44.4 | 6 | CS/min | 8.4 | 22.2 | 8 | gold diff @15 | -206.1 | 0.0 | 10 | DMG/min | 754.9 | 77.8 | 3 | damage share | 25.7 | 55.6 | 5 |
| Grevthar | KaBuM! Ilha das Lendas | 7 | mid | 10 | KDA | 5.5 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 64.5 | 33.3 | 7 | CS/min | 8.4 | 11.1 | 9 | gold diff @15 | -13.7 | 55.6 | 5 | DMG/min | 588.1 | 0.0 | 10 | damage share | 22.2 | 0.0 | 10 |
| lolo | 7REX | 7 | mid | 10 | KDA | 3.0 | 11.1 | 9 | KP % | 68.3 | 66.7 | 4 | CS/min | 8.5 | 44.4 | 6 | gold diff @15 | -63.9 | 33.3 | 7 | DMG/min | 643.0 | 11.1 | 9 | damage share | 24.4 | 33.3 | 7 |
| Leleko | INTZ | 9 | mid | 10 | KDA | 4.1 | 66.7 | 4 | KP % | 62.8 | 11.1 | 9 | CS/min | 8.5 | 33.3 | 7 | gold diff @15 | -58.0 | 44.4 | 6 | DMG/min | 659.1 | 22.2 | 8 | damage share | 22.7 | 11.1 | 9 |
| Blacky | RMD Gaming | 10 | mid | 10 | KDA | 2.8 | 0.0 | 10 | KP % | 63.0 | 22.2 | 8 | CS/min | 8.6 | 66.7 | 4 | gold diff @15 | -159.5 | 11.1 | 9 | DMG/min | 664.3 | 33.3 | 7 | damage share | 22.8 | 22.2 | 8 |
outdrafted.lol