Best mid laners in the EM
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
OMON, Galions, mid, EM, KDA · 1 role rank, 84.8 role standing, 43 games, and 11 more rows
OMON (Galions) is the best mid laner at EMEA Masters 2026, ranked on KDA, CS, damage and gold. Mercy9 (Team Heretics Academy) and ESCIK (UCAM Esports) are next.
Interpreted asEM mid laners who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 12 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OMON | Galions | 1 | mid | 12 | KDA | 6.1 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 61.2 | 45.5 | 7 | CS/min | 9.1 | 90.9 | 2 | gold diff @15 | 635.6 | 100.0 | 1 | DMG/min | 854.3 | 100.0 | 1 | damage share | 25.7 | 72.7 | 4 |
| Mercy9 | Team Heretics Academy | 1 | mid | 12 | KDA | 3.8 | 54.5 | 6 | KP % | 65.1 | 90.9 | 2 | CS/min | 9.3 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | 594.5 | 90.9 | 2 | DMG/min | 831.7 | 81.8 | 3 | damage share | 27.7 | 90.9 | 2 |
| ESCIK | UCAM Esports | 3 | mid | 12 | KDA | 4.4 | 72.7 | 4 | KP % | 64.1 | 72.7 | 4 | CS/min | 9.0 | 72.7 | 4 | gold diff @15 | -243.8 | 18.2 | 10 | DMG/min | 832.5 | 90.9 | 2 | damage share | 27.7 | 100.0 | 1 |
| Kamiloo | Karmine Corp Blue | 4 | mid | 12 | KDA | 4.5 | 81.8 | 3 | KP % | 59.3 | 27.3 | 9 | CS/min | 8.9 | 54.5 | 6 | gold diff @15 | 230.4 | 81.8 | 3 | DMG/min | 788.7 | 72.7 | 4 | damage share | 25.9 | 81.8 | 3 |
| PowerOfEvil | Eintracht Spandau | 5 | mid | 12 | KDA | 3.4 | 36.4 | 8 | KP % | 64.6 | 81.8 | 3 | CS/min | 9.1 | 81.8 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 58.2 | 54.5 | 6 | DMG/min | 769.3 | 54.5 | 6 | damage share | 25.5 | 45.5 | 7 |
| Wolorz | Frites Esports Club | 6 | mid | 12 | KDA | 5.0 | 90.9 | 2 | KP % | 66.4 | 100.0 | 1 | CS/min | 8.7 | 27.3 | 9 | gold diff @15 | 11.9 | 45.5 | 7 | DMG/min | 712.0 | 18.2 | 10 | damage share | 25.7 | 63.6 | 5 |
| Toasty | G2 NORD | 7 | mid | 12 | KDA | 3.9 | 63.6 | 5 | KP % | 62.5 | 63.6 | 5 | CS/min | 8.9 | 63.6 | 5 | gold diff @15 | -269.3 | 9.1 | 11 | DMG/min | 754.1 | 36.4 | 8 | damage share | 25.6 | 54.5 | 6 |
| Reeker | Berlin International Gaming | 8 | mid | 12 | KDA | 3.2 | 27.3 | 9 | KP % | 60.2 | 36.4 | 8 | CS/min | 8.7 | 36.4 | 8 | gold diff @15 | -168.6 | 36.4 | 8 | DMG/min | 764.9 | 45.5 | 7 | damage share | 23.9 | 36.4 | 8 |
| Jool | Solary | 9 | mid | 12 | KDA | 3.7 | 45.5 | 7 | KP % | 56.4 | 0.0 | 12 | CS/min | 8.7 | 18.2 | 10 | gold diff @15 | 168.3 | 72.7 | 4 | DMG/min | 715.7 | 27.3 | 9 | damage share | 22.8 | 9.1 | 11 |
| Mrozku | Bomba Team | 10 | mid | 12 | KDA | 3.0 | 9.1 | 11 | KP % | 56.8 | 18.2 | 10 | CS/min | 8.8 | 45.5 | 7 | gold diff @15 | 108.2 | 63.6 | 5 | DMG/min | 606.6 | 0.0 | 12 | damage share | 20.3 | 0.0 | 12 |
outdrafted.lol