Best mid laners in the LCKC
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Guti, T1 Esports Academy, mid, LCKC, DMG/min · 1 role rank, 76.7 role standing, 112 games, and 9 more rows
Guti (T1 Esports Academy) is the best mid laner in the LCKC in 2026, ranked on KDA, CS, damage and gold. Hwichan (KT Rolster Challengers) and Garden (Dplus Kia Challengers) are next.
Interpreted asLCKC mid laners who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 10 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guti | T1 Esports Academy | 1 | mid | 11 | KDA | 3.8 | 80.0 | 3 | KP % | 65.1 | 50.0 | 6 | CS/min | 9.1 | 80.0 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 137.7 | 70.0 | 4 | DMG/min | 796.9 | 100.0 | 1 | damage share | 26.0 | 80.0 | 3 |
| Hwichan | KT Rolster Challengers | 2 | mid | 11 | KDA | 4.2 | 90.0 | 2 | KP % | 64.9 | 40.0 | 7 | CS/min | 9.1 | 70.0 | 4 | gold diff @15 | 193.2 | 80.0 | 3 | DMG/min | 759.7 | 80.0 | 3 | damage share | 25.5 | 50.0 | 6 |
| Garden | Dplus Kia Challengers | 3 | mid | 11 | KDA | 3.5 | 60.0 | 5 | KP % | 67.7 | 70.0 | 4 | CS/min | 9.4 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | -207.1 | 20.0 | 9 | DMG/min | 730.3 | 60.0 | 5 | damage share | 26.0 | 70.0 | 4 |
| Kemish | Gen.G Global Academy | 3 | mid | 11 | KDA | 2.7 | 20.0 | 9 | KP % | 69.4 | 100.0 | 1 | CS/min | 9.2 | 90.0 | 2 | gold diff @15 | -65.7 | 40.0 | 7 | DMG/min | 697.0 | 40.0 | 7 | damage share | 26.2 | 90.0 | 2 |
| FIESTA | BNK FEARX Youth | 5 | mid | 11 | KDA | 2.4 | 0.0 | 11 | KP % | 66.8 | 60.0 | 5 | CS/min | 8.5 | 10.0 | 10 | gold diff @15 | 292.2 | 90.0 | 2 | DMG/min | 790.0 | 90.0 | 2 | damage share | 26.6 | 100.0 | 1 |
| SeTab | Nongshim Esports Academy | 6 | mid | 11 | KDA | 3.6 | 70.0 | 4 | KP % | 61.6 | 0.0 | 11 | CS/min | 8.8 | 40.0 | 7 | gold diff @15 | 404.8 | 100.0 | 1 | DMG/min | 753.7 | 70.0 | 4 | damage share | 25.8 | 60.0 | 5 |
| Tempester | HANJIN BRION Challengers | 7 | mid | 11 | KDA | 3.5 | 50.0 | 6 | KP % | 67.8 | 80.0 | 3 | CS/min | 9.0 | 60.0 | 5 | gold diff @15 | 117.4 | 60.0 | 5 | DMG/min | 644.0 | 20.0 | 9 | damage share | 24.7 | 30.0 | 8 |
| Flip | DN SOOPers Challengers | 8 | mid | 11 | KDA | 3.1 | 30.0 | 8 | KP % | 62.8 | 10.0 | 10 | CS/min | 8.9 | 50.0 | 6 | gold diff @15 | -161.4 | 30.0 | 8 | DMG/min | 727.3 | 50.0 | 6 | damage share | 24.8 | 40.0 | 7 |
| AKaJe | Kiwoom DRX Challengers | 9 | mid | 11 | KDA | 3.3 | 40.0 | 7 | KP % | 64.4 | 30.0 | 8 | CS/min | 8.6 | 20.0 | 9 | gold diff @15 | -228.9 | 10.0 | 10 | DMG/min | 621.9 | 10.0 | 10 | damage share | 22.9 | 10.0 | 10 |
| Cracker | Hanwha Life Esports Challengers | 10 | mid | 11 | KDA | 2.5 | 10.0 | 10 | KP % | 63.0 | 20.0 | 9 | CS/min | 8.2 | 0.0 | 11 | gold diff @15 | -455.8 | 0.0 | 11 | DMG/min | 585.1 | 0.0 | 11 | damage share | 22.4 | 0.0 | 11 |
outdrafted.lol