Best top laners in the LCKC
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Kangin, BNK FEARX Youth, top, LCKC, CS/min · 1 role rank, 81.5 role standing, 91 games, and 9 more rows
Kangin (BNK FEARX Youth) is the best top laner in the LCKC in 2026, ranked on KDA, CS, damage and gold. Haetae (T1 Esports Academy) and Janus (Nongshim Esports Academy) are next.
Interpreted asLCKC top laners who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 10 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kangin | BNK FEARX Youth | 1 | top | 10 | KDA | 2.8 | 66.7 | 4 | KP % | 50.5 | 66.7 | 4 | CS/min | 9.1 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | 161.9 | 77.8 | 3 | DMG/min | 701.8 | 88.9 | 2 | damage share | 24.0 | 88.9 | 2 |
| Haetae | T1 Esports Academy | 2 | top | 10 | KDA | 2.6 | 33.3 | 7 | KP % | 45.0 | 0.0 | 10 | CS/min | 8.7 | 77.8 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 306.0 | 100.0 | 1 | DMG/min | 709.0 | 100.0 | 1 | damage share | 23.3 | 77.8 | 3 |
| Janus | Nongshim Esports Academy | 2 | top | 10 | KDA | 3.2 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 50.5 | 55.6 | 5 | CS/min | 8.3 | 11.1 | 9 | gold diff @15 | 275.0 | 88.9 | 2 | DMG/min | 676.7 | 66.7 | 4 | damage share | 23.2 | 66.7 | 4 |
| Ripple | Gen.G Global Academy | 4 | top | 10 | KDA | 1.6 | 0.0 | 10 | KP % | 50.8 | 77.8 | 3 | CS/min | 8.4 | 33.3 | 7 | gold diff @15 | -91.9 | 33.3 | 7 | DMG/min | 686.3 | 77.8 | 3 | damage share | 25.6 | 100.0 | 1 |
| Frog | Kiwoom DRX Challengers | 5 | top | 10 | KDA | 3.1 | 88.9 | 2 | KP % | 47.3 | 11.1 | 9 | CS/min | 8.7 | 66.7 | 4 | gold diff @15 | -104.3 | 22.2 | 8 | DMG/min | 607.1 | 33.3 | 7 | damage share | 22.9 | 55.6 | 5 |
| Jaehyuk | Dplus Kia Challengers | 6 | top | 10 | KDA | 3.0 | 77.8 | 3 | KP % | 48.4 | 33.3 | 7 | CS/min | 9.0 | 88.9 | 2 | gold diff @15 | -57.0 | 55.6 | 5 | DMG/min | 575.5 | 0.0 | 10 | damage share | 20.8 | 0.0 | 10 |
| Lancer | DN SOOPers Challengers | 7 | top | 10 | KDA | 2.2 | 11.1 | 9 | KP % | 49.6 | 44.4 | 6 | CS/min | 8.5 | 44.4 | 6 | gold diff @15 | -70.7 | 44.4 | 6 | DMG/min | 669.8 | 55.6 | 5 | damage share | 22.8 | 44.4 | 6 |
| DDahyuk | HANJIN BRION Challengers | 8 | top | 10 | KDA | 2.7 | 55.6 | 5 | KP % | 52.8 | 100.0 | 1 | CS/min | 8.3 | 0.0 | 10 | gold diff @15 | -282.8 | 11.1 | 9 | DMG/min | 576.4 | 11.1 | 9 | damage share | 22.7 | 33.3 | 7 |
| Panther | Hanwha Life Esports Challengers | 8 | top | 10 | KDA | 2.5 | 22.2 | 8 | KP % | 51.6 | 88.9 | 2 | CS/min | 8.5 | 55.6 | 5 | gold diff @15 | -346.1 | 0.0 | 10 | DMG/min | 598.7 | 22.2 | 8 | damage share | 22.5 | 22.2 | 8 |
| Sero | KT Rolster Challengers | 8 | top | 10 | KDA | 2.7 | 44.4 | 6 | KP % | 48.0 | 22.2 | 8 | CS/min | 8.4 | 22.2 | 8 | gold diff @15 | 31.6 | 66.7 | 4 | DMG/min | 639.4 | 44.4 | 6 | damage share | 21.5 | 11.1 | 9 |
outdrafted.lol