Best supports in the NACL
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Obstinatus, Maryville University, sup, NACL, vision score · 1 role rank, 66.7 role standing, 61 games, and 9 more rows
Obstinatus (Maryville University) is the best support in the NACL in 2026, ranked on KDA, vision and wards. Spica (NRG) and Rovex (Blue Otter) are next.
Interpreted asNACL supports who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 10 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Obstinatus | Maryville University | 1 | sup | 10 | KDA | 4.2 | 77.8 | 3 | KP % | 71.6 | 22.2 | 8 | gold diff @15 | 11.9 | 44.4 | 6 | vision score | 152.6 | 100.0 | 1 | wards placed | 60.4 | 55.6 | 5 | wards killed | 20.7 | 100.0 | 1 |
| Spica | NRG | 1 | sup | 10 | KDA | 4.3 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 75.1 | 88.9 | 2 | gold diff @15 | 234.1 | 100.0 | 1 | vision score | 129.5 | 33.3 | 7 | wards placed | 50.8 | 0.0 | 10 | wards killed | 17.0 | 77.8 | 3 |
| Rovex | Blue Otter | 3 | sup | 10 | KDA | 3.3 | 66.7 | 4 | KP % | 72.4 | 55.6 | 5 | gold diff @15 | 45.9 | 55.6 | 5 | vision score | 134.6 | 77.8 | 3 | wards placed | 61.7 | 77.8 | 3 | wards killed | 14.6 | 55.6 | 5 |
| Only35 | CCG Esports | 4 | sup | 10 | KDA | 3.2 | 55.6 | 5 | KP % | 80.9 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | -66.7 | 33.3 | 7 | vision score | 130.9 | 44.4 | 6 | wards placed | 64.1 | 88.9 | 2 | wards killed | 14.5 | 44.4 | 6 |
| Zyko | Conviction | 5 | sup | 10 | KDA | 3.1 | 33.3 | 7 | KP % | 72.8 | 77.8 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 91.6 | 77.8 | 3 | vision score | 132.6 | 55.6 | 5 | wards placed | 59.3 | 44.4 | 6 | wards killed | 15.8 | 66.7 | 4 |
| Bounty | University of Mississippi | 6 | sup | 10 | KDA | 3.1 | 22.2 | 8 | KP % | 72.5 | 66.7 | 4 | gold diff @15 | 128.3 | 88.9 | 2 | vision score | 133.8 | 66.7 | 4 | wards placed | 60.9 | 66.7 | 4 | wards killed | 14.4 | 33.3 | 7 |
| Kim Down | Winthrop University | 7 | sup | 10 | KDA | 3.1 | 44.4 | 6 | KP % | 71.6 | 33.3 | 7 | gold diff @15 | -79.5 | 22.2 | 8 | vision score | 139.0 | 88.9 | 2 | wards placed | 67.4 | 100.0 | 1 | wards killed | 14.4 | 11.1 | 9 |
| Breezy | Cupid Esports | 8 | sup | 10 | KDA | 4.2 | 88.9 | 2 | KP % | 70.7 | 11.1 | 9 | gold diff @15 | 90.8 | 66.7 | 4 | vision score | 125.9 | 11.1 | 9 | wards placed | 52.2 | 11.1 | 9 | wards killed | 14.4 | 22.2 | 8 |
| Redemption | Dorado Gaming | 9 | sup | 10 | KDA | 2.4 | 11.1 | 9 | KP % | 71.8 | 44.4 | 6 | gold diff @15 | -116.7 | 11.1 | 9 | vision score | 128.2 | 22.2 | 8 | wards placed | 56.4 | 22.2 | 8 | wards killed | 17.5 | 88.9 | 2 |
| Tub | Contingent Esports | 10 | sup | 10 | KDA | 2.2 | 0.0 | 10 | KP % | 65.7 | 0.0 | 10 | gold diff @15 | -125.8 | 0.0 | 10 | vision score | 122.3 | 0.0 | 10 | wards placed | 58.2 | 33.3 | 7 | wards killed | 11.9 | 0.0 | 10 |
outdrafted.lol