Best top laners in the LJL
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
advance, New Meta, top, LJL, KP % · 1 role rank, 94.4 role standing, 57 games, and 12 more rows
advance (New Meta) is the best top laner in the LJL in 2026, ranked on KDA, CS, damage and gold. kkkkkkkkk (FENNEL) and Gecko (RAYN Clocks) are next.
Interpreted asLJL top laners who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 13 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| advance | New Meta | 1 | top | 13 | KDA | 3.3 | 66.7 | 5 | KP % | 61.2 | 100.0 | 1 | CS/min | 9.3 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | 1657.8 | 100.0 | 1 | DMG/min | 918.5 | 100.0 | 1 | damage share | 30.8 | 100.0 | 1 |
| kkkkkkkkk | FENNEL | 2 | top | 13 | KDA | 4.7 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 51.4 | 83.3 | 3 | CS/min | 8.4 | 91.7 | 2 | gold diff @15 | 795.1 | 91.7 | 2 | DMG/min | 725.3 | 83.3 | 3 | damage share | 22.7 | 66.7 | 5 |
| Gecko | RAYN Clocks | 3 | top | 13 | KDA | 3.3 | 75.0 | 4 | KP % | 56.4 | 91.7 | 2 | CS/min | 7.9 | 66.7 | 5 | gold diff @15 | 388.6 | 83.3 | 3 | DMG/min | 712.0 | 75.0 | 4 | damage share | 24.5 | 83.3 | 3 |
| Yuu | CAG OSAKA | 4 | top | 13 | KDA | 1.9 | 16.7 | 11 | KP % | 44.3 | 58.3 | 6 | CS/min | 7.9 | 75.0 | 4 | gold diff @15 | 113.0 | 66.7 | 5 | DMG/min | 757.0 | 91.7 | 2 | damage share | 24.3 | 75.0 | 4 |
| Pinnnk | Inferno Drive Tokyo | 5 | top | 13 | KDA | 3.4 | 83.3 | 3 | KP % | 44.4 | 66.7 | 5 | CS/min | 7.8 | 58.3 | 6 | gold diff @15 | 66.6 | 58.3 | 6 | DMG/min | 626.7 | 50.0 | 7 | damage share | 21.8 | 41.7 | 8 |
| tol2 | New Meta | 6 | top | 13 | KDA | 2.2 | 33.3 | 9 | KP % | 42.3 | 25.0 | 10 | CS/min | 8.1 | 83.3 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 128.2 | 75.0 | 4 | DMG/min | 627.9 | 58.3 | 6 | damage share | 21.9 | 50.0 | 7 |
| SnowRabbit | L Guide Gaming | 7 | top | 13 | KDA | 2.0 | 25.0 | 10 | KP % | 42.7 | 41.7 | 8 | CS/min | 7.6 | 41.7 | 8 | gold diff @15 | -280.3 | 33.3 | 9 | DMG/min | 634.2 | 66.7 | 5 | damage share | 22.2 | 58.3 | 6 |
| YellowYoshi | Rising Gaming | 8 | top | 13 | KDA | 3.6 | 91.7 | 2 | KP % | 42.3 | 33.3 | 9 | CS/min | 7.7 | 50.0 | 7 | gold diff @15 | -175.7 | 50.0 | 7 | DMG/min | 562.6 | 16.7 | 11 | damage share | 17.5 | 0.0 | 13 |
| leaf | Arneb | 9 | top | 13 | KDA | 3.3 | 58.3 | 6 | KP % | 45.6 | 75.0 | 4 | CS/min | 7.2 | 0.0 | 13 | gold diff @15 | -205.6 | 41.7 | 8 | DMG/min | 580.1 | 25.0 | 10 | damage share | 20.0 | 16.7 | 11 |
| udon | VelbeliKaizokudan | 10 | top | 13 | KDA | 1.8 | 8.3 | 12 | KP % | 43.2 | 50.0 | 7 | CS/min | 7.6 | 33.3 | 9 | gold diff @15 | -450.1 | 25.0 | 10 | DMG/min | 559.3 | 8.3 | 12 | damage share | 20.8 | 33.3 | 9 |
outdrafted.lol