Best top laners in the LPL
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
HOYA, Ninjas in Pyjamas, top, LPL, KP % · 1 role rank, 66.7 role standing, 92 games, and 16 more rows
HOYA (Ninjas in Pyjamas) is the best top laner in the LPL in 2026, ranked on KDA, CS, damage and gold. Keshi (ThunderTalk Gaming) and Bin (Bilibili Gaming) are next.
Interpreted asLPL top laners who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 17 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOYA | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 1 | top | 17 | KDA | 3.3 | 81.3 | 4 | KP % | 55.9 | 93.8 | 2 | CS/min | 8.1 | 6.3 | 16 | gold diff @15 | 97.4 | 68.8 | 6 | DMG/min | 623.0 | 68.8 | 6 | damage share | 23.7 | 81.3 | 4 |
| Keshi | ThunderTalk Gaming | 2 | top | 17 | KDA | 1.9 | 12.5 | 15 | KP % | 53.9 | 75.0 | 5 | CS/min | 9.0 | 93.8 | 2 | gold diff @15 | 18.0 | 50.0 | 9 | DMG/min | 619.8 | 62.5 | 7 | damage share | 24.4 | 100.0 | 1 |
| Bin | Bilibili Gaming | 3 | top | 17 | KDA | 3.7 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 48.7 | 18.8 | 14 | CS/min | 8.9 | 87.5 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 405.7 | 100.0 | 1 | DMG/min | 612.7 | 56.3 | 8 | damage share | 21.2 | 18.8 | 14 |
| sheer | LNG Esports | 3 | top | 17 | KDA | 3.5 | 87.5 | 3 | KP % | 54.6 | 81.3 | 4 | CS/min | 8.7 | 62.5 | 7 | gold diff @15 | 67.2 | 62.5 | 7 | DMG/min | 609.6 | 50.0 | 9 | damage share | 21.7 | 37.5 | 11 |
| Zika | Weibo Gaming | 5 | top | 17 | KDA | 2.8 | 56.3 | 8 | KP % | 52.7 | 56.3 | 8 | CS/min | 8.5 | 37.5 | 11 | gold diff @15 | 20.9 | 56.3 | 8 | DMG/min | 640.9 | 93.8 | 2 | damage share | 23.5 | 75.0 | 5 |
| ZUIAN | Top Esports | 6 | top | 17 | KDA | 2.8 | 62.5 | 7 | KP % | 55.3 | 87.5 | 3 | CS/min | 8.2 | 12.5 | 15 | gold diff @15 | 109.6 | 75.0 | 5 | DMG/min | 625.5 | 81.3 | 4 | damage share | 21.8 | 50.0 | 9 |
| Xiaoxu | JD Gaming | 7 | top | 17 | KDA | 2.9 | 68.8 | 6 | KP % | 53.4 | 68.8 | 6 | CS/min | 9.0 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | -35.0 | 37.5 | 11 | DMG/min | 585.8 | 31.3 | 12 | damage share | 21.7 | 43.8 | 10 |
| Zdz | EDward Gaming | 7 | top | 17 | KDA | 1.9 | 18.8 | 14 | KP % | 56.0 | 100.0 | 1 | CS/min | 8.7 | 68.8 | 6 | gold diff @15 | 112.1 | 87.5 | 3 | DMG/min | 580.8 | 18.8 | 14 | damage share | 22.8 | 56.3 | 8 |
| Burdol | LGD Gaming | 9 | top | 17 | KDA | 2.7 | 50.0 | 9 | KP % | 52.0 | 43.8 | 10 | CS/min | 8.5 | 31.3 | 12 | gold diff @15 | 109.6 | 81.3 | 4 | DMG/min | 590.8 | 37.5 | 11 | damage share | 24.2 | 93.8 | 2 |
| 369 | Top Esports | 10 | top | 17 | KDA | 2.4 | 31.3 | 12 | KP % | 50.9 | 31.3 | 12 | CS/min | 8.8 | 81.3 | 4 | gold diff @15 | -220.0 | 12.5 | 15 | DMG/min | 659.3 | 100.0 | 1 | damage share | 22.8 | 62.5 | 7 |
outdrafted.lol