Best supports in the LCK
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Effort, KT Rolster, sup, LCK, vision score · 1 role rank, 75.9 role standing, 85 games, and 9 more rows
Effort (KT Rolster) is the best support in the LCK in 2026, ranked on KDA, vision and wards. Duro (Gen.G) and Keria (T1) are next.
Interpreted asLCK supports who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 10 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Effort | KT Rolster | 1 | sup | 10 | KDA | 3.6 | 44.4 | 6 | KP % | 76.7 | 77.8 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 35.9 | 55.6 | 5 | vision score | 147.7 | 100.0 | 1 | wards placed | 75.3 | 100.0 | 1 | wards killed | 17.2 | 77.8 | 3 |
| Duro | Gen.G | 2 | sup | 10 | KDA | 5.6 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 76.6 | 66.7 | 4 | gold diff @15 | 39.0 | 66.7 | 4 | vision score | 142.4 | 77.8 | 3 | wards placed | 66.9 | 66.7 | 4 | wards killed | 15.8 | 55.6 | 5 |
| Keria | T1 | 3 | sup | 10 | KDA | 4.7 | 88.9 | 2 | KP % | 75.7 | 55.6 | 5 | gold diff @15 | 80.0 | 88.9 | 2 | vision score | 139.8 | 66.7 | 4 | wards placed | 73.2 | 88.9 | 2 | wards killed | 13.5 | 22.2 | 8 |
| Delight | Hanwha Life Esports | 4 | sup | 10 | KDA | 4.0 | 55.6 | 5 | KP % | 75.6 | 44.4 | 6 | gold diff @15 | 122.6 | 100.0 | 1 | vision score | 139.6 | 55.6 | 5 | wards placed | 65.1 | 55.6 | 5 | wards killed | 17.3 | 88.9 | 2 |
| Namgung | HANJIN BRION | 5 | sup | 10 | KDA | 2.8 | 22.2 | 8 | KP % | 67.5 | 0.0 | 10 | gold diff @15 | -32.0 | 22.2 | 8 | vision score | 143.0 | 88.9 | 2 | wards placed | 70.5 | 77.8 | 3 | wards killed | 17.4 | 100.0 | 1 |
| Career | Dplus Kia | 5 | sup | 10 | KDA | 4.0 | 66.7 | 4 | KP % | 75.4 | 33.3 | 7 | gold diff @15 | 60.3 | 77.8 | 3 | vision score | 135.6 | 44.4 | 6 | wards placed | 63.0 | 22.2 | 8 | wards killed | 15.9 | 66.7 | 4 |
| Kellin | BNK FEARX | 7 | sup | 10 | KDA | 4.2 | 77.8 | 3 | KP % | 77.8 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | 0.477 | 33.3 | 7 | vision score | 126.8 | 22.2 | 8 | wards placed | 64.8 | 44.4 | 6 | wards killed | 13.2 | 11.1 | 9 |
| Peter | DN SOOPers | 8 | sup | 10 | KDA | 2.8 | 33.3 | 7 | KP % | 77.6 | 88.9 | 2 | gold diff @15 | -62.7 | 11.1 | 9 | vision score | 135.4 | 33.3 | 7 | wards placed | 64.5 | 33.3 | 7 | wards killed | 15.8 | 44.4 | 6 |
| Lehends | Nongshim RedForce | 9 | sup | 10 | KDA | 2.6 | 11.1 | 9 | KP % | 72.2 | 11.1 | 9 | gold diff @15 | 2.6 | 44.4 | 6 | vision score | 125.4 | 11.1 | 9 | wards placed | 57.6 | 11.1 | 9 | wards killed | 14.9 | 33.3 | 7 |
| Andil | Kiwoom DRX | 10 | sup | 10 | KDA | 2.5 | 0.0 | 10 | KP % | 74.1 | 22.2 | 8 | gold diff @15 | -186.6 | 0.0 | 10 | vision score | 121.0 | 0.0 | 10 | wards placed | 55.2 | 0.0 | 10 | wards killed | 12.4 | 0.0 | 10 |
outdrafted.lol