Best mid laners in the LCP
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Aria, Fukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gaming, mid, LCP, KP % · 1 role rank, 72.2 role standing, 60 games, and 8 more rows
Aria (Fukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gaming) is the best mid laner in the LCP in 2026, ranked on KDA, CS, damage and gold. HongSuo (Deep Cross Gaming) and Dire (Team Secret Whales) are next.
Interpreted asLCP mid laners who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 9 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aria | Fukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gaming | 1 | mid | 10 | KDA | 3.8 | 66.7 | 4 | KP % | 71.5 | 100.0 | 1 | CS/min | 9.2 | 77.8 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 109.3 | 77.8 | 3 | DMG/min | 622.4 | 44.4 | 6 | damage share | 24.3 | 66.7 | 4 |
| HongSuo | Deep Cross Gaming | 2 | mid | 10 | KDA | 3.8 | 55.6 | 5 | KP % | 65.8 | 44.4 | 6 | CS/min | 9.0 | 55.6 | 5 | gold diff @15 | 110.5 | 88.9 | 2 | DMG/min | 683.5 | 88.9 | 2 | damage share | 24.3 | 77.8 | 3 |
| Dire | Team Secret Whales | 3 | mid | 10 | KDA | 5.6 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 66.3 | 55.6 | 5 | CS/min | 8.9 | 44.4 | 6 | gold diff @15 | 65.4 | 66.7 | 4 | DMG/min | 708.1 | 100.0 | 1 | damage share | 23.4 | 33.3 | 7 |
| Fisher | DetonatioN FocusMe | 4 | mid | 10 | KDA | 2.1 | 0.0 | 10 | KP % | 68.6 | 77.8 | 3 | CS/min | 9.1 | 66.7 | 4 | gold diff @15 | -59.3 | 33.3 | 7 | DMG/min | 640.0 | 55.6 | 5 | damage share | 26.6 | 100.0 | 1 |
| Aress | GAM Esports | 5 | mid | 10 | KDA | 4.9 | 88.9 | 2 | KP % | 63.4 | 22.2 | 8 | CS/min | 9.2 | 88.9 | 2 | gold diff @15 | 151.9 | 100.0 | 1 | DMG/min | 552.2 | 0.0 | 10 | damage share | 21.0 | 0.0 | 10 |
| Gloryy | GAM Esports | 5 | mid | 10 | KDA | 4.0 | 77.8 | 3 | KP % | 69.6 | 88.9 | 2 | CS/min | 8.8 | 22.2 | 8 | gold diff @15 | 9.9 | 55.6 | 5 | DMG/min | 595.5 | 11.1 | 9 | damage share | 23.6 | 44.4 | 6 |
| Pout | CTBC Flying Oyster | 7 | mid | 10 | KDA | 3.6 | 44.4 | 6 | KP % | 62.1 | 11.1 | 9 | CS/min | 8.8 | 33.3 | 7 | gold diff @15 | -54.2 | 44.4 | 6 | DMG/min | 663.9 | 66.7 | 4 | damage share | 24.8 | 88.9 | 2 |
| Chika | MVK Esports | 8 | mid | 10 | KDA | 3.3 | 33.3 | 7 | KP % | 66.4 | 66.7 | 4 | CS/min | 8.5 | 0.0 | 10 | gold diff @15 | -211.9 | 11.1 | 9 | DMG/min | 618.3 | 33.3 | 7 | damage share | 24.2 | 55.6 | 5 |
| JimieN | Ground Zero Gaming | 9 | mid | 10 | KDA | 2.4 | 11.1 | 9 | KP % | 64.4 | 33.3 | 7 | CS/min | 8.6 | 11.1 | 9 | gold diff @15 | -327.6 | 0.0 | 10 | DMG/min | 617.7 | 22.2 | 8 | damage share | 22.4 | 11.1 | 9 |
outdrafted.lol