Best supports in the LCP
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Bie, Team Secret Whales, sup, LCP, KDA · 1 role rank, 79.2 role standing, 79 games, and 7 more rows
Bie (Team Secret Whales) is the best support in the LCP in 2026, ranked on KDA, vision and wards. Taki (GAM Esports) and ShiauC (Deep Cross Gaming) are next.
Interpreted asLCP supports who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 8 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bie | Team Secret Whales | 1 | sup | 9 | KDA | 6.9 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 73.4 | 62.5 | 4 | gold diff @15 | 165.4 | 100.0 | 1 | vision score | 145.9 | 75.0 | 3 | wards placed | 67.5 | 37.5 | 6 | wards killed | 19.5 | 100.0 | 1 |
| Taki | GAM Esports | 1 | sup | 9 | KDA | 4.4 | 87.5 | 2 | KP % | 77.7 | 87.5 | 2 | gold diff @15 | -17.3 | 62.5 | 4 | vision score | 146.3 | 87.5 | 2 | wards placed | 73.9 | 100.0 | 1 | wards killed | 16.5 | 50.0 | 5 |
| ShiauC | Deep Cross Gaming | 3 | sup | 9 | KDA | 2.9 | 37.5 | 6 | KP % | 73.1 | 50.0 | 5 | gold diff @15 | 27.9 | 87.5 | 2 | vision score | 152.9 | 100.0 | 1 | wards placed | 70.1 | 87.5 | 2 | wards killed | 19.3 | 87.5 | 2 |
| Orca | Ground Zero Gaming | 4 | sup | 9 | KDA | 2.7 | 25.0 | 7 | KP % | 74.5 | 75.0 | 3 | gold diff @15 | -57.5 | 0.0 | 9 | vision score | 145.5 | 62.5 | 4 | wards placed | 69.4 | 75.0 | 3 | wards killed | 16.7 | 62.5 | 4 |
| SiuLoong | MVK Esports | 5 | sup | 9 | KDA | 3.1 | 50.0 | 5 | KP % | 73.0 | 37.5 | 6 | gold diff @15 | 7.2 | 75.0 | 3 | vision score | 137.6 | 50.0 | 5 | wards placed | 65.1 | 25.0 | 7 | wards killed | 13.9 | 25.0 | 7 |
| Woody | DetonatioN FocusMe | 6 | sup | 9 | KDA | 2.5 | 0.0 | 9 | KP % | 80.1 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | -52.1 | 12.5 | 8 | vision score | 134.9 | 25.0 | 7 | wards placed | 61.8 | 0.0 | 9 | wards killed | 18.2 | 75.0 | 3 |
| Vsta | Fukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gaming | 6 | sup | 9 | KDA | 3.2 | 62.5 | 4 | KP % | 72.8 | 25.0 | 7 | gold diff @15 | -38.1 | 37.5 | 6 | vision score | 136.3 | 37.5 | 6 | wards placed | 63.2 | 12.5 | 8 | wards killed | 16.0 | 37.5 | 6 |
| Kino | CTBC Flying Oyster | 8 | sup | 9 | KDA | 3.2 | 75.0 | 3 | KP % | 68.3 | 0.0 | 9 | gold diff @15 | -51.3 | 25.0 | 7 | vision score | 134.9 | 12.5 | 8 | wards placed | 68.1 | 50.0 | 5 | wards killed | 13.7 | 12.5 | 8 |
outdrafted.lol