Best mid laners in the LEC
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Jackies, GiantX, mid, LEC, KP % · 1 role rank, 71.7 role standing, 83 games, and 10 more rows
Jackies (GiantX) is the best mid laner in the LEC in 2026, ranked on KDA, CS, damage and gold. Jojopyun (Movistar KOI) and Caps (G2 Esports) are next.
Interpreted asLEC mid laners who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 11 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackies | GiantX | 1 | mid | 11 | KDA | 3.2 | 50.0 | 6 | KP % | 67.3 | 90.0 | 2 | CS/min | 9.3 | 70.0 | 4 | gold diff @15 | -23.5 | 50.0 | 6 | DMG/min | 694.5 | 80.0 | 3 | damage share | 27.0 | 90.0 | 2 |
| Jojopyun | Movistar KOI | 2 | mid | 11 | KDA | 3.4 | 60.0 | 5 | KP % | 64.2 | 40.0 | 7 | CS/min | 9.5 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | 137.0 | 90.0 | 2 | DMG/min | 691.4 | 70.0 | 4 | damage share | 25.2 | 50.0 | 6 |
| Caps | G2 Esports | 3 | mid | 11 | KDA | 4.9 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 64.9 | 50.0 | 6 | CS/min | 9.1 | 50.0 | 6 | gold diff @15 | 366.2 | 100.0 | 1 | DMG/min | 667.6 | 40.0 | 7 | damage share | 24.6 | 40.0 | 7 |
| FIESTA | Team Vitality | 4 | mid | 11 | KDA | 2.7 | 30.0 | 8 | KP % | 60.6 | 10.0 | 10 | CS/min | 8.4 | 0.0 | 11 | gold diff @15 | 126.7 | 80.0 | 3 | DMG/min | 747.5 | 90.0 | 2 | damage share | 27.0 | 100.0 | 1 |
| kyeahoo | Karmine Corp | 5 | mid | 11 | KDA | 4.1 | 90.0 | 2 | KP % | 61.3 | 30.0 | 8 | CS/min | 9.0 | 30.0 | 8 | gold diff @15 | 63.0 | 70.0 | 4 | DMG/min | 682.5 | 60.0 | 5 | damage share | 24.0 | 20.0 | 9 |
| Humanoid | Team Vitality | 6 | mid | 11 | KDA | 2.9 | 40.0 | 7 | KP % | 58.6 | 0.0 | 11 | CS/min | 9.3 | 60.0 | 5 | gold diff @15 | -69.0 | 30.0 | 8 | DMG/min | 749.2 | 100.0 | 1 | damage share | 25.3 | 60.0 | 5 |
| Poby | Natus Vincere | 7 | mid | 11 | KDA | 3.6 | 80.0 | 3 | KP % | 65.8 | 70.0 | 4 | CS/min | 9.4 | 90.0 | 2 | gold diff @15 | -77.7 | 20.0 | 9 | DMG/min | 603.5 | 10.0 | 10 | damage share | 24.0 | 10.0 | 10 |
| Vladi | Fnatic | 8 | mid | 11 | KDA | 3.5 | 70.0 | 4 | KP % | 68.0 | 100.0 | 1 | CS/min | 9.1 | 40.0 | 7 | gold diff @15 | -166.0 | 10.0 | 10 | DMG/min | 593.3 | 0.0 | 11 | damage share | 24.2 | 30.0 | 8 |
| nuc | Shifters | 8 | mid | 11 | KDA | 2.6 | 20.0 | 9 | KP % | 65.4 | 60.0 | 5 | CS/min | 8.8 | 10.0 | 10 | gold diff @15 | -59.7 | 40.0 | 7 | DMG/min | 668.0 | 50.0 | 6 | damage share | 25.8 | 70.0 | 4 |
| Serin | Team Heretics | 10 | mid | 11 | KDA | 2.5 | 10.0 | 10 | KP % | 66.3 | 80.0 | 3 | CS/min | 8.8 | 20.0 | 9 | gold diff @15 | -356.8 | 0.0 | 11 | DMG/min | 623.6 | 20.0 | 9 | damage share | 26.3 | 80.0 | 3 |
outdrafted.lol