Best supports in the LPL
Outdrafted answers any question about the 2026 pro League of Legends season. 38 leagues & 19 patches of data.
Kael, Anyone's Legend, sup, LPL, KDA · 1 role rank, 77.1 role standing, 138 games, and 14 more rows
Kael (Anyone's Legend) is the best support in the LPL in 2026, ranked on KDA, vision and wards. MISSING (LNG Esports) and ON (Bilibili Gaming) are next.
Interpreted asLPL supports who started for a team, ranked by average percentile over six stats among the league's players in the role
Receipt, 15 rows
| NAME | TM | ROLE RANK | ROLE | PEERS | STAT 1 | VALUE 1 | STANDING 1 | PLACE 1 | STAT 2 | VALUE 2 | STANDING 2 | PLACE 2 | STAT 3 | VALUE 3 | STANDING 3 | PLACE 3 | STAT 4 | VALUE 4 | STANDING 4 | PLACE 4 | STAT 5 | VALUE 5 | STANDING 5 | PLACE 5 | STAT 6 | VALUE 6 | STANDING 6 | PLACE 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kael | Anyone's Legend | 1 | sup | 17 | KDA | 4.3 | 100.0 | 1 | KP % | 75.0 | 37.5 | 11 | gold diff @15 | 39.8 | 75.0 | 5 | vision score | 145.0 | 93.8 | 2 | wards placed | 70.8 | 81.3 | 4 | wards killed | 16.5 | 75.0 | 5 |
| MISSING | LNG Esports | 1 | sup | 17 | KDA | 3.8 | 81.3 | 4 | KP % | 77.7 | 75.0 | 5 | gold diff @15 | 149.7 | 100.0 | 1 | vision score | 139.3 | 56.3 | 8 | wards placed | 70.0 | 68.8 | 6 | wards killed | 16.5 | 81.3 | 4 |
| ON | Bilibili Gaming | 3 | sup | 17 | KDA | 3.9 | 87.5 | 3 | KP % | 72.6 | 6.3 | 16 | gold diff @15 | 128.2 | 93.8 | 2 | vision score | 143.2 | 81.3 | 4 | wards placed | 72.3 | 87.5 | 3 | wards killed | 17.0 | 87.5 | 3 |
| Zhuo | Top Esports | 4 | sup | 17 | KDA | 4.3 | 93.8 | 2 | KP % | 77.8 | 81.3 | 4 | gold diff @15 | -17.5 | 62.5 | 7 | vision score | 143.5 | 87.5 | 3 | wards placed | 66.5 | 31.3 | 12 | wards killed | 16.5 | 68.8 | 6 |
| Moham | Weibo Gaming | 5 | sup | 17 | KDA | 3.0 | 43.8 | 10 | KP % | 76.7 | 62.5 | 7 | gold diff @15 | -54.3 | 37.5 | 11 | vision score | 151.3 | 100.0 | 1 | wards placed | 70.5 | 75.0 | 5 | wards killed | 20.1 | 100.0 | 1 |
| Vampire | JD Gaming | 6 | sup | 17 | KDA | 3.7 | 62.5 | 7 | KP % | 74.4 | 25.0 | 13 | gold diff @15 | 92.8 | 87.5 | 3 | vision score | 141.9 | 68.8 | 6 | wards placed | 68.5 | 50.0 | 9 | wards killed | 17.3 | 93.8 | 2 |
| Parukia | EDward Gaming | 7 | sup | 17 | KDA | 2.0 | 0.0 | 17 | KP % | 68.0 | 0.0 | 17 | gold diff @15 | -30.8 | 56.3 | 8 | vision score | 142.3 | 75.0 | 5 | wards placed | 72.7 | 100.0 | 1 | wards killed | 16.0 | 62.5 | 7 |
| Erha | Team WE | 8 | sup | 17 | KDA | 3.1 | 50.0 | 9 | KP % | 76.9 | 68.8 | 6 | gold diff @15 | -17.1 | 68.8 | 6 | vision score | 136.2 | 37.5 | 11 | wards placed | 64.7 | 18.8 | 14 | wards killed | 14.9 | 37.5 | 11 |
| Xiaoxia | Ultra Prime | 9 | sup | 17 | KDA | 2.7 | 12.5 | 15 | KP % | 80.8 | 100.0 | 1 | gold diff @15 | -78.2 | 31.3 | 12 | vision score | 133.2 | 25.0 | 13 | wards placed | 72.5 | 93.8 | 2 | wards killed | 12.7 | 12.5 | 15 |
| Meiko | Invictus Gaming | 9 | sup | 17 | KDA | 3.8 | 75.0 | 5 | KP % | 78.2 | 87.5 | 3 | gold diff @15 | 86.6 | 81.3 | 4 | vision score | 124.6 | 6.3 | 16 | wards placed | 56.4 | 0.0 | 17 | wards killed | 14.2 | 25.0 | 13 |
outdrafted.lol